BAPATLA 1970 BATCH STUDENT LIST
 
S.No I.D.No Student Name Place
       
1 B 66-1
Mohammed Abdul Rasheed
Tangellamudi W.G. Dist
2 B 66-2
Mukkavalli Achuta  Rama Rao
Vubalanka E.W.Dist
3 B 66-3
Jetti Alfred Oliver
Raigudem, Khammam Dist.
4 B 66-4
Kommanapalli Amaresh
Srikakulam
5 B 66-5
Chinthalacheruvu Amarendram
Vejendla, Guntur Dist.
6 B 66-6
Koyana Ananda Rao
Ampavalli, Srikakulam Dist.
7 B 66-7
Konanki Anjaneyulu 
Brahmana  Nidamanur, Guntur
8 B 66-8
Ayalasomayajula Aruna Kumar
Nagoor, Srikakulam
Dist.
9 B 66-9
Karuturi Babu Rao
Munipalle, W.G.Dist.
10 B 66-13
Kotini Bhagavan Dora
Somalingapalem, Vizag Dist.
11 B 66-14
Gandikota Bhaktavatsalam
Vijayawada, Krishna
Dist.
12 B 66-16
Geddam Bhaskara Rao
Katrenipadu, E.G.Dist.
13 B 66-17
Golakaram Bhaskara Rao
Chinaganjam
14 B 66-18
Macherla Bhaskara Rao
Ilavaram, Guntur Dist,
15 B 66-19
B.Buchaiah
Amangal, Mahaboobnagar Dist.
16 B 66-21 
Allada Chandra Mouli
Visakhapatnam - 5
17 B 66-22
Bammidi Chakrapani
Karajada  Srikakulam Dist.
18 B 66-23
Devarapalli Chenna Kesavulu
Tangutur, Guntur Dist.
19 B 66-24
Vadlamani Chiranjeevi
Visakhapatnam, Vizag Dist.
20 B 66-25
Nallamothu David 
Gosaveedu, Khammam Dist.
21 B 66-26
Yella Durga Prasad
Guntur - 4
22 B 66-27
Adabala Ganeswara Rao 
Katrenipadu, E.G. Dist.
23 B 66-28
Yanamandra Gopala Krishna
Kakinada, E.G. Dist.
24 B 66-31
Darisi Hemasundara Rao
Bapatla, Guntur dist.
25 B 66-32
Pola Jagannadham Naidu
Piridi, Srikakulam Dist.
26 B 66-33
Vinnemreddy Jayaram Naidu
Bhimunipatnam, Vizag
Dist.
27 B 66-35
Pavuluri Anantakamalanabha Sarma
Munnangi, Guntur
Dist.
28 B 66-36
Sudha Kasiviswanadha Rao
Swarna, Guntur Dist.
29 B 66-37
Vaddi Kondala Rao
Gajapathinagaram, Vizag Dist.
30 B 66-38
Bhimavarapu Koteswara Rao
Mamillagudem, Khammam
Dist.
31 B 66-39
Midasala Koteswara Rao
Madanur, Guntur Dist.
32 B 66-40
Puralasetty Koteswara Rao
Brahmana Kodur, Guntur
Dist.
33 B 66-42
Rachabathuni Koteswara Rao
Ilavaram, Guntur Dist.
34 B 66-44 
Amara Koti Veeraiah
Samanthapudi, Nellore Dist.
35 B 66-45
Kothapalli Krishnam Raju
Devavaram, Viz. Dist.
36 B 66-46 
Rambha Krishna Murthy
Kondadevupalli, Srikakulam
Dist.
37 B 66-47 
Busam Kumar Swami
Polavaram, Krishna Dist.
38 B 66-48 
Madavapeddi Narasimham
Guntur
39 B 66-50
Pilli Lazaru
Pavara, E.G. Dist.
40 B 66-51
Kandimalla Madan Mohan Rao
Chandalur, Guntur Dist.
41 B 66-54
Peddada Rama Malleswara Rao
Anakapalli, Vizag Dist.
42 B 66-57
Kotluri Sita Mohan Rao
Gudiwada, Krishna Dist.
43 B 66-59 
Kanchumarthy Murlidhara Rao
Visakhapatnam
44 B 66-61 
Kollam Naga Raju 
Kabadi Palem, Guntur Dist.
45 B 66-62
Gade Nageswara Rao
Bhattuvaripalle, Guntur Dist.
46 B 66-64
Vellaturi Nancharaiah
Peteru, Guntur Dist.
47 B 66-65
Telikicherla Venkata Narasimha Murthy
Rajahmundry, East. Godvari Dist.
48 B 66-66
Kaja Narasimha Rao
Chinaravuru, Guntur Dist.
49 B 66-67
Pathakamudi Narasimha Rao
Mangollu, Krishna Dist.
50 B 66-71 
Kedari Obulu Reddy
Vijayawada
51 B 66-72 
Kondapalli Poornachandra Rao
Vijayawada
52 B 66-73 
Pamula Pothaiah Chemuduvadu
Guntur Dist.
53 B 66-74 
Tadimalla Prabhakar
Visakhapatnam
54 B 66-75 
Maramureddy Subbaiah
Markapur, Kurnool Dist.
55 B 66-77 
Obulamanda Prasada Rao
Prakasarao Palem, W.G. Dist.
56 B 66-78 
Machikanti Radha Krishnaiah
Anakapalli,
Visakhapatnam Dist.
57 B 66-79
Mohammed Rafiullah Shariff
Visakhapatnam
58 B 66-80
Chintakayala Raja Ramamohan Rai
Vizayanagaram
59 B 66-81
Sakhamuri Raja Rao
Gollamudi, Krishna Dist.
60 B 66-83
Kantamameni Babu Ramachandra Rao
Kodali, KrishnaDist.
61 B 66-84
Likhitapudi Ramachandra Rao
Podalada, E.G. Dist.
62 B 66-86
Sena Venkata Rama Krishna Rao
Anakapalli,
Visakhapatnam Dist.
63 B 66-87
Motupalli Ramalingeswara Rao
Maduvada, W.G. Dist.
64 B 66-88
Goragala Seetharama Mohana Rao
Ananthavaram, Guntur
Dist.
65 B 66-90
Suri Reddi Ramaprasad
Vangalapudy, E.G. Dist.
66 B 66-91
Jagana Rama Rao
Piridi, Srikakulam Dist.
67 B 66-92
Pandiri Rama Rao
K.D.Peta,Visakhapatnam
Dist.
68 B 66-93
Somepalli Rama Rao
Veerannapalem, Guntur Dist.
69 B 66-94
Nallana Ramavatharam
Srikakulam
70 B 66-95
Alapati Ravi Kumar
Nidubrolu, Guntur Dist.
71 B 66-97
Battena Sai Ramprasad
Masulipatam, Krishna Dist.
72 B 66-99
Peri Sambasiva Rao
Bapatla
73 B 66-100
Doddi Vishnu Sankara Rao
Guntur
74 B 66-102
K.Satyanarayana
Muppalla, Ongole Prakasam Dist.
75 B 66-103
K.Satyanarayana
Srungavarapukota, Visakhapatnam
76 B 66-104
K.Venkata Reddy
Pvenkatapuram, Giddaluru,
Karnool Dist.
77 B 66-105
P.Satyanarayana
Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam
78 B 66-106
P.Venkata Satyananda Rao
Kunavaram,
Badrachalam, Kammam Dist.
79 B-66-108
Y.Venkata Satya Prasad
Penumatcha, Gannavaram,
Krishna Dist.
80 B-66-109
K.Satya Rao
Vijayanagaram, Visakhapatnam
81 B-66-110 
M.Venkata Subbaraya Sekhar
Pattabhipuram,
Guntur Dist.
82 B-66-111 
M.Seshagiri Rao
Adusumalli, Bapatla, Guntur
Dist.
83 B-66-112 
M.Venkata Koteswara Siva Kumar
Bradipet, Guntur
84 B-66-113 
D.Siva Sankar
Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam
85 B-66-114 
G.Siva Sankar Rao
Vetapallem, Chirala,
Prakasam Dist.
86 RA-66-117
G.Gopala Krishna
Rajendranagar, Hyderabad
87 B-66-117 
G.Srimanarayana Reddy
Santaguddipadu,
Narasaraopet, Guntur
88 B-66-118
S.Srinivasan
Sivakodu, Razole, E.Godavari
89 B-66-120
P.Sriramulu
Rturimella, Giddaluru, Karnool
90 B-66-121
D.China Subba Rao 
Draksharama, R.C.Puram,
E.Godavari
91 B-66-123
G.Venkata Subba Ratnam
Tarlapadu, Podili,
Prakasam Dist.
92 B-66-124
T.Sudhakar
Nallamotuvaripalem, Karlapalem,
Bapatla
93 B-66-125
J.Suman
Bapatla, Guntur Dist.
94 B-66-126
M.Sundara Rao
Pullalacheruvu, Markapuram,
Prakasam Dist.
95 B-66-127
M.Sundara Ramam
Kakinada,E.Godavari
96 B-66-128
Y.Bala Tripurasundara Rao
Narsipatnam,
Visakhapatnam
97 B-66-129
P.Suryanarayana Rao
Executive Engineer(R&B),
Guntur
98 B-66-130
J.Suryanarayana
Piridi, Bobbili,
Srikakulam Dist.
99 B-66-131
M.Venkata Suryanarayana
Tekkali, Srikakulam
Dist.
100 B-66-132
C.Ramaswamy Swamynathan
Coimbatore.
101 B-66-133
Syed. Habibur Rahman
Pedakurapadu, Guntur
Dist.
102 B-66-134
H. Vaikunta Rao
Ichapuram, Srikakulam
103 B-66-136
M.Venkataramaiah
Bodipalem, Appikatla,
Guntur
104 B-66-137
S.Venkata Ramana
Bodduru, Srikakulam
105 B-66-138
M.Venkata Rao
Chivatam, W.Godavari Dist.
106 B-66-139
V.Venkata Rao
Veeravasaram, W.Godavari
107 B-66-140
K.Venkateswara Rao
Rajamundry, E.Godavari
108 B-66-141
K.Venkateswara Rao
Chinamuthevi, Divi
Taluka, Krishna Dist.
109 B-66-142
S.Venkateswara Rao
Movva,Divi Taluka,
Krishna Dist.
110 B-66-143
K.Venkateswarlu
Muppalla, Vinukonda, Guntur
Dist.
111 B-66-144
M.Venkateswarlu
Perala, Chirala, Prakasam Dist.
112 B-66-145
V.Venkateswarlu 
Kammulapadu, Nellore
113 B-66-146
R.Venkateswarlu
Karumanchi, Tangutur, Ongole
114 B-66-147
A.Venkata Raju
Chinakurupalli, Srikakulam
Dist.
115 B-66-148
V.Venkata Ramana Reddy
Rayavaram, Rayachoti,
Cuddapha
116 B-66-149
S.Venkata Reddy
Chirumamella, Narasarao Pet,
Guntur Dist.
117 B-66-150
D.Venkata Subba Rao 
Zandrapet, Chirala,
Prakasam Dist.
118 B-66-151
R.Venugopala Rao
Tekkali, Srikakulam
Dist.
119 B-66-153
G.Vijaya Kumar 
Sattenapalli, Guntur Dist.
120 B-66-154
N.Vijaya Aravagudem
Aravagudem, Krishna Dist.
121 B-66-155
K.Vivekavardhan    Kankipadu
Kankipadu, Vijayawada, Krishna
Dist.
122 B-66-160
N.Satyanarayana
Prakasarao Pet, Visakhapatnam
123 B-66-165
K.Ramachandra Rao 
Uppugundur, Ongole,
Prakasam Dist.
124 B-66-166
Syed. Yussuf Basha
Kumbum, Giddalur,
Prakasam Dist.
125 B-66-169
M.Venkata Gandhi
Bheemunipatnam,
Visakhapatnam
126 B-66-170 
Sk.Mahaboob Subhan
Kalichedu, Nellore
Dist.
127 B-66-173
Ch. Gandhi   
Pedapadu, Eluru, W.Godavari
128 B-66-174
V.Govardhana Naidu   
Seshapuram, Chittoor
Dist.
129 B-66-175
P.Hussain Reddy 
Diguvapalli, Cuddapa
130 B-66-179
D.Subba Reddy 
Nandikotkur, Kurnool Dist.
131 B-66-195
G.Radha Krishna Murthy
Rajupalem, Narasara Pet,
Guntur Dist.
132 B-66-196
I.China Subramanyam
Alavalapadu, Guntur
Dist.
133 B-66-197
B.Bora Syeda
Narasaraopet, Guntur
134 B-66-199
L.Venkata Panduranga Rao
Repalle, Guntur
Dist.
135 B-66-200
V.Veera Raghavaiah
Koppole, Ongle, Prakasam
Dist.
136 B-66-201
A.Bala Chandra Sekar Rao
Parvathipuram,
Srikakulam Dist.
137 B-66-203
G.Ramamohan Rao
Avinigadda,Krishna Dist.
138 B-66-204
Mohammed Abdul Azeem Ansari
Gudivada, Krishna Dist.
139 B-66-205
K.Ranga Rao
Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam
140 B-66-206
K.Lakshmana Rao
Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam
141 B-66-207
M.Venkata Suryanarayana Murthy
Taduvoy, W.Godavari
142 B-66-209
B.Ramachandra Prasad Rao
Kankipadu, Vijayawada, Krishna Dist.
143 B-66-210
B.Koteswara Rao
Gorantla, Guntur Dist.
       
       
Home | Student List | Current Occupants Info | Photo Gallery | Events | Contact Us